Hello and Welcome, Warhammer: Invasion Fans!

Below you will find the decklists of the Top 8 competitors in the Warhammer: Invasion 2010 World Championship Tournament. As you can see Dwarfs dominated this year's final tables, with two Empire decks thrown into the mix.

The field overall was:

44% Dwarf
21% Orc
15% Dark Elf
8% Empire
8% High Elf
5% Chaos

  1   2   3   4
  Tim Lyons   Paul Bittner   Garett Brett   Brian Garber
  Dwarf   Dwarf   Empire   Dwarf
3 Ancestral Tomb 2 Flames of the Phoenix 1 Reap What’s Sown 3 Master Rune of Valaya
3 Burn it Down 3 Alliance (Dwarf/High Elf) 2 Infiltrate 3 Master Rune of Spite
3 Contested Village 3 Innovation 2 Order in Chaos 3 Grudge Thrower Assault
3 Demolition 3 High Elf Diadem 2 Runefang of Soland 3 Innovation
3 Dwarf Cannon Crew 3 Mining Tunnels 2 Peasant Militia 3 Great Book of Grudges
3 Dwarf Ranger 3 Ancestral Tomb 2 Flagellants 3 Treasure Vaults
2 Great Book of Grudges 2 Abandoned Mine 2 Gifts of Aenarion 3 Ancestral Tomb
3 Grudge Bearer 2 Armory 3 Flames of the Phoenix 3 Mining Tunnels
2 Grudge Thrower 3 Repeater Bolt Thrower 2 High Elf’s Disdain 3 Warpstone Excavation
3 Innovation 3 Contested Village 3 Repeater Bolt Thrower 3 Contested Village
3 Long Beards 2 Dwarf Cannon Crew 1 Master Rune of Spite 3 Slayers of Karak Kadrin
3 Master Rune of Spite 3 Master Rune of Valaya 3 Mining Tunnels 2 Runesmith
3 Mining Tunnels 3 Treasure Vaults 2 Judgement of Verena 3 Mountain Brigade
3 Slayers of Karak Kadrin 3 Gifts of Aenarion 2 Will of the Electors 3 Dwarf Cannon Crew
3 Stand Your Ground 3 Demolition! 3 Master Rune of Valaya 3 Grudge Bearer
3 Warpstone Excavation 3 Order in Chaos 3 Innovate 3 Dwarf Ranger
2 Zealot Hunter 3 Warpstone Excavation 2 Demolition 3 Gurni’s Elite
2 Zhufbar Engineers 3 Master Rune of Spite 1 Long Winter    
        2 Abandoned Mine    
        3 Contested Village    
        3 Alliance (Dwarf/High Elf)    
        3 Warpstone Excavation    
        3 Derricksburg Forge    
        2 Contested Stronghold    
        2 Treasure Vaults    

 

  5   6   7   8
  Matthew Ley   Gio Crawford   Matt Kohls   Chris Gauer
  Dwarf   Dwarf   Dwarf   Empire
3 Slayers of Karak Kadrin 3 Master Rune of Valaya 3 Repeater Bolt Thrower 3 Forced March
3 Called Back 3 Master Rune of Spite 3 High Elf’s Disdain 2 Judgement of Verena
3 Innovation 3 Contested Village 3 Gifts of Aenarion 2 Innovation
3 Mountain Brigade 3 Peasant Militia 2 Flames of the Phoenix 2 Will of the Electors
3 Armory 3 Slayers of Karak Kadrin 3 Demolition 3 Derricksburg Forge
3 Dwarf Cannon Crew 3 Demolition 3 Mining Tunnels 3 Mining Tunnels
3 Demolition 2 Long Beards 3 Ancestral Tomb 3 Contested Village
1 Gurni Thor 3 Troll Slayers 3 Master Rune of Valaya 2 Griffon Standard
3 Pilgrimage 2 Grudge Bearer 3 Master Rune of Spite 1 Runefang of Solland
3 Osfender Hold 3 Innovation 3 Innovation 3 Warrior Priests
3 Contested Village 3 Dwarf Cannon Crew 3 Order in Chaos 2 Vigilant Pistoliers
3 Warpstone Excavation 3 Ancestral Tomb 3 Contested Village 3 Wilhelm of the Osterknack
1 Durgnar Bold 1 Judgement of Verena 3 Warpstone Excavation 3 Sigmar’s Blessed
3 Keystone Forge 3 Mining Tunnels 3 Treasure Vaults 3 Gold Wizard Acolyte
3 Great Book of Grudges 3 Keystone Forge 2 Abandoned Mine 3 Talabheim Detachment
3 Long Beards 3 Dwarf Ranger 3 Armory 2 Thyrus Gorman
3 Grudge Bearer 3 Defender of the Hold 3 Alliance (Dwarf/High Elf) 2 Vigilant Elector
3 Mining Tunnels 2 Free Company 1 Dwarf Cannon Crew 3 Gryphon Legonnaire
    3 Warpstone Excavation     3 Pistoliers
       (Deck built by Tony DuLac)     2 Shrine to Taal
© 2013 Fantasy Flight Publishing, Inc. Fantasy Flight Games and the FFG logo are ® of Fantasy Flight Publishing, Inc.  All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact | User Support | Rules Questions | Help | RSS
About Fantasy Flight Games
Professional Zone